Skip to product information

Lion's Mane Mushroom

Lion's Mane Mushroom

Only a Few Left! 12 Shoppers Are Eyeing This!

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

24/7 Customer Support

Trusted by Thousands

Eco-Friendly Packaging

Regular price $44.69
Regular price $0 Sale price $44.69
Save 0% Sold out
  • FAST SHIPPING
  • 30 DAY RETURNS
  • 24/7 Customer Support

Description

Lions Mane Mushroom, also known as yamabushitake, is a species of mushroom that has been well-studied for its medical use in countries such as China, India, Japan, and Korea. 

Only recently has Lions Mane made its way into the Western world as a supplement to improve focus and act as a holistic energy source for the body. 

Nootropics and other mushroom extracts are trending because of their numerous health benefits. Nootropics found in Lions Mane, such as hericenones and erinacines, are said to have neuroprotective effects and stimulate the growth of neurons in the brain.

Ingredients: Organic Lion’s Mane (Hericum erinaceus) Mushroom Fruiting Body & Mycelium Powder (Standardized to 40% polysaccharides [400mg]), Vegan Capsule (modified cellulose, water).

Manufacturer Country: USA

Product Amount: 60 vegan capsules

Gross Weight: 0.2lb (90g)

Suggested Use: As a dietary supplement, adults take two (2) capsules daily or as directed by a health care professional. Can be taken with food or on an empty stomach.

Warning: Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if the safety seal is damaged or missing. Store in a cool, dry place.

The Food and Drug Administration has not evaluated these statements. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Gluten-free Vegetarian Lactose-free Non-GMO Vegan friendly Organic Sugar-free

View full details
Selected Variant Image
Lion's Mane Mushroom
Regular price $44.69
Regular price $0 Sale price $44.69

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main health benefits of Lion's Mane Mushroom?
Lion's Mane Mushroom is known for its neuroprotective effects and ability to stimulate the growth of neurons in the brain, supporting focus and holistic energy. It has been well-studied for its traditional medicinal use in various Asian countries.
How should I take Lion's Mane Mushroom supplement for best results?
Adults are recommended to take two (2) vegan capsules daily, either with food or on an empty stomach, as a dietary supplement. Always follow the guidance of a healthcare professional if you have any health concerns.
Is this Lion's Mane Mushroom supplement suitable for vegetarians and vegans?
Yes, this product is vegan-friendly, containing vegan capsules made with modified cellulose and water, and includes organic mushroom extract.
Are there any special storage instructions for this Lion's Mane Mushroom supplement?
Yes, store the capsules in a cool, dry place and keep them out of reach of children. Ensure the safety seal is intact before use.
What are the ingredients included in the Lion's Mane Mushroom supplement?
The supplement contains organic Lion's Mane (Hericum erinaceus) mushroom fruiting body and mycelium powder, standardized to 40% polysaccharides (400mg), enclosed in vegan capsules made of modified cellulose and water.